ACHIEVEMENTS

BDES SPORTS WINNINGS 2018-2019

SWIMMING
BOYS CATEGORY
COACH: GEMMA T. BOONGALING
DIVISION LEVEL
2 SILVER AND 3 BRONZE MEDALS
LYAN FREDRICK INFANTE

BADMINTON
COACH: MARC T. TUMANENG
DISTRICT LEVEL
1ST SINGLES B GIRLS
HAIRA SHARMELLE G. SCOTT
1ST GIRLS DOUBLES
KRISELLE R. BALAO
REIGN GENEVA T. SAMACO
2ND BOYS DOUBLES
ARISTON C. ANTONIO
RON CARLO F. TORCULAS

DIVISION LEVEL
2ND SINGLES B GIRLS
HAIRA SHARMELLE G. SCOTT

SEPAKTAKRAW
COACH: AMOR C. DOMINGO
2ND PLACE DISTRICT LEVEL
JOHN LOUIE C. BALDIA
JOHN ALEX C. CANSANCIO
GIAN D. IGAT
DANFORD TRAVIS R. NATIVIDAD
DIVISION QUALIFIER
GIAN D. IGAT

VOLLEYBALL GIRLS
COACH: ALLAN JASON Q. GENUINO
3RD PLACE DITRICT LEVEL
SAMANTHA NICOLE ARRICIVITA
RAINE JHANCELLE V. REPELAR
PAULA ANDREA G. SABATER
KIZANOLICA C. CABRERA
MARIA KRISTINE FAYE M. MISLANG
JEALYN N. ARNESTO
ALYSSA A. NAZARETH
MA. ALEXANDRIA S.G. EUPAN
MIKAELA JOVEANE S. VALENCIA
VENICE NICOLE N. LOMUARDO
ZHAMANTHA S.G. EUPAN
HAIRA SHARMELLE G. SCOTT
DIVISION QUALIFIERS
PAULA ANDREA SABATER
MIKAELA JOVEANE S. VALENCIA
PALARONG MAYNILA QUALIFIER
MIKAELA JOVEANE S. VALENCIA

SOCCER
COACH: ALLAN JASON Q. GENUINO
2RD PLACE DISTRICT LEVEL
JOHN LOUIE C. BALDIA
DANFORD TRAVIS R. NATIVIDAD
MIEL JOMARIE B. COTURA
PAUL NATHANEL B. ADEZA
KURT TRISTAN A. BARRIENTOS
TIMOTHY L. BERNABE
IAN CEDRIC N. VARGAS
FRANCISCO A. LISING IV
ALVIN T. VERGARA

FUTSAL GIRLS
COACH: ALLAN JASON Q. GENUINO
3RD RUNNER-UP DISTRICT LEVEL
MA. AIZEA S. AQUINO
MARCHIEN H. BACOTO
ANICKA FIONNAH C. BENITO
KIZANOLICA C. CABRERA
ALLIYAH L. BERGANCIA
MARIELLA FRANSESKA C. CREUS

LAWN TENNIS
COACH: EDWIN F. HONRADO
DISTRICT LEVEL
2ND PLACE BOYS SINGLES A
JERIC G. MAQUILING
2ND PLACE BOYS SINGLES B
IVAN GABRIEL C. PADILLA
2ND PLACE BOYS SINGLES C
DANFORD TRAVIS R. NATIVIDAD
2ND PLACE GIRLS SINGLES A
RAINE JHANCELLE V. REPELAR
2ND PLACE GIRLS SINGLES B
KIZANOLICA C. CABRERA
2ND PLACE GIRLS SINGLES C
MIKAELA JOVEANE S. VALENCIA
2ND PLACE GIRLS SINGLES D
RIZALYN RHAIN B. ANTONIO
OVERALL 2ND PLACE DISTRICT LEVEL

ATHLETICS BOYS
COACH: ALLAN JASON Q. GENUINO
DISTRICT LEVEL
HIGH JUMP- GOLD
LUIS MIGUEL N. DEINLA
DISCUSS THROW- SILVER
IVAN GABRIEL C. PADILLA
4X100 RELAY- BRONZE
LUIS MIGUEL N. DEINLA
IVAN GABRIEL C. PADILLA
MERJAY M. SALINAS
OEL C. TIBURCIO
DISTRICT OVERALL RANKING- BRONZE
DIVISION LEVEL
HIGH JUMP- BRONZE
LUIS MIGUEL N. DEINLA

ATHLETICS GIRLS
COACH: ALLAN JASON Q. GENUINO
DISTRICT LEVEL
SHOTPUT- BRONZE
MA. ALEXANDRIA S.G. EUPAN
4X100 RELAY- BRONZE
MA. ALEXANDRIA S.G. EUPAN
RIZALYN RHAIN B. ANTONIO
SAMANTHA NICOLE ARRICIVITA
MARIA KRISTINE FAYE M. MISLANG